Best of 2013
Snowpiercer Blue Is the Warmest Color Nymphomaniac: Vol. I Her Kick-Ass 2 Nymphomaniac: Vol. II The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Kill Your Darlings Stoker Oblivion ...plus 5 more. View the full list on...
View ArticleWorst of 2013
A Good Day to Die Hard Tip Top Man of Steel The Purge Oz: The Great and Powerful Jack the Giant Slayer Beautiful Creatures White House Down The Hangover Part III Runner Runner ...plus 2 more. View the...
View ArticleWorst of 2014
Annabelle Sex, Love & Therapy What Did We Do to Deserve This? 300: Rise of an Empire Transformers: Age of Extinction 3 Days to Kill Sex Tape Mr. Turner The Giver
View ArticleTop 10 2014
Gone Girl The Grand Budapest Hotel God Help the Girl Her Only Lovers Left Alive Short Term 12 Mommy Still Alice White Bird in a Blizzard Breathe
View Article2015 Films I Want to See
Nina Forever Wet Bum Pan The Walk Regression Demolition Insidious: Chapter 3 31 Body Bastard ...plus 114 more. View the full list on Letterboxd.
View ArticleLGBT Characters
A Single Man Blue Is the Warmest Color Breathe Phoenix The Riot Club Pride The Smell of Us White Bird in a Blizzard Clouds of Sils Maria Yves Saint Laurent ...plus 28 more. View the full list on...
View ArticleFilms seen in theater in 2015 ranked
+ rewatched: Mad Max: Fury Road, The Hunger Games —Mockingjay part 2. It Follows Mad Max: Fury Road Whiplash Ex Machina Louder Than Bombs Kingsman: The Secret Service Dope A Most Violent Year The...
View ArticleSofia Coppola Ranked
The Virgin Suicides Lost in Translation Marie Antoinette The Bling Ring Somewhere Lick the Star A Very Murray Christmas
View ArticleDavid Fincher Ranked
Fight Club Gone Girl The Social Network Zodiac The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Se7en The Game Panic Room Alien³
View ArticleFavorite films
Fight Club Kill Bill: Vol. 1 A Clockwork Orange The Virgin Suicides Lost in Translation Amélie Donnie Darko Requiem for a Dream Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Carrie ...plus 105 more. View the...
View ArticleAll time faves
Fight Club A Clockwork Orange The Virgin Suicides We Need to Talk About Kevin Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Lost in Translation Mulholland Drive The Shining Gone Girl ...plus 29 more. View the...
View ArticleBest of 2015
top 20 favorite films of 2015. includes 2014 films that were released in 2015 in france + december 2014 films that i saw in january It Follows Mad Max: Fury Road Whiplash Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter...
View ArticleOne movie for each year
A selection of one of my favorite films for each year. (not complete yet) Employees Leaving the Lumière Factory A Trip to the Moon The Great Train Robbery The Kid Battleship Potemkin Man with a Movie...
View Article2016 Films I Want To See
Porno The Light Between Oceans Midnight Special Cell Pride and Prejudice and Zombies The Disappointments Room Amityville: The Awakening Triple 9 The Lost City of Z The Jungle Book ...plus 61 more....
View ArticleBest of 2016
includes 2015 films that were released in 2016 in france Carol Room Spotlight
View Article#52FilmsByWomen
The Road Within Paju Orlando An Education Pluto Elsa la rose An What Happened, Miss Simone? Obvious Child
View ArticleWatched in theater
Kirikou and the Sorceress Stuart Little Stuart Little 2 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Harry Potter and the...
View ArticleFilms seen in theater in 2016 ranked
Carol Spotlight The Hateful Eight Bridge of Spies Anomalisa 45 Years Joy The Big Short Creed An ...plus 5 more. View the full list on Letterboxd.
View Article
More Pages to Explore .....